2019

Events - January 2019

Previous Month

Next Month



1st Tuesday  
2nd Wednesday  
3rd Thursday SORT IT+ Recycling & Rubbish-Your House-Early!!
4th Friday  
5th Saturday  
6th Sunday Covenant Service-Methodist Church-10.30am
7th Monday Short Mat Bowls (Every Monday)-Parish Hall-2.00pm
Classical Music Circle-Ball Copse Hall-7.00pm-9.00pm
8th Tuesday Toddlers (Every Tuesday)-Methodist Schoolroom-10.30-12 noon
LEBE’s Community Café (Every Tuesday)-Pavilion, Lympsham-11.00-3pm
Royal British Legion-Red Cow-7.30pm
Knoll Group of Ringers (Every Tuesday)-St. Michael’s Church-7.30pm-9pm
9th Wednesday Women’s Institute – ‘Burnham, Now & Then’-Parish Hall-2.30pm
Parish Surgery-Jubilee Room-4.30-6pm
Parish Council – Public Session-Jubilee Room-7.00pm
Parish Council Meeting-Jubilee Room-to follow immediately
Somerset Choral Society Rehearsals-Sidcot School-7.30pm
Table Tennis Club (Every Wednesday)-Parish Hall-8/9.00-10pm
SORT IT+ Recycling & Green Waste-Your House-Early!!
10th Thursday  
11th Friday  
12th Saturday Knoll Conservative New Year Social-Wascelyn-7.30pm
Bazaar, Farmer’s Market & Parish Café -Parish Hall-10.00-12 noon
13th Sunday  
14th Monday Whist Drive-Ivy Hall-7.00pm
Parish Hall Committee-Jubilee Room-8.00pm
Classical Music Circle-Ball Copse Hall-7.00pm-9.00pm
15th Tuesday Deadline for February Brent Knoll News-12.00 noon
Closing Date for School Governor Applications - Brent Knoll C of E School
16th Wednesday Good Companions “Life on the Road”-Parish Hall-2.30pm
SORT IT+ Recycling & Rubbish-Your House-Early!!
17th Thursday Comfort Group-Wayfarers-2.30pm
All-Sorts Community Choir (Every Thursday)-St Mary’s Church-7.30-9.30pm
18th Friday Mobile Library [Friday]-Village Shop-9.20-10.05am
19th Saturday Wassailing the Apple Trees-Westcroft Farm-7.00pm
20th Sunday  
21st Monday WI Craft Group-Methodist Schoolroom-2.30pm
Alzheimer & Dementia Carers Group-Brentcombe House-4.00pm
Meet & Eat-Nuttall Room-12.30pm
Classical Music Circle-Ball Copse Hall-7.00pm-9.00pm
22nd Tuesday  
23rd Wednesday SORT IT+ Recycling & Green Waste-Your House-Early!!
24th Thursday Bereaved Friends Group-Southcot-2.30pm
25th Friday  
26th Saturday RNLI Winscombe & District Super Quiz-Shipham Village Hall-7.00pm
Diabetes support group-Burnham Methodist Church-10.30-2.30pm
27th Sunday  
28th Monday Classical Music Circle-Ball Copse Hall-7.00pm-9.00pm
29th Tuesday  
30th Wednesday SORT IT+ Recycling & Rubbish-Your House-Early!!
31st Thursday  

 


Website designed by Decision Power © 2012