2020

Events - February 2020

Previous Month

Next Month

1st Saturday

St Mary’s Handbell Ringers practice (Every Sat)-Ivy Hall-9.30am

2nd Sunday Café Church-St Mary’s, East Brent-3.30pm
3rd Monday Short Mat Bowls (Every Monday)-Parish Hall-2.00pm
Ecumenical Group-Methodist Church-2.30pm
Classical Music Circle (Every Monday)-Ball Copse Hall-7.00pm
4th Tuesday

Toddlers (Every Tuesday)-Methodist Schoolroom-10.30-12 noon

5th Wednesday SORT IT+ Recycling & Green Waste -Your House-Early!!
Parish Surgery-Jubilee Room-4.30-6.00pm
Parish Council – Public Session-Jubilee Room-7.00pm
Parish Council Meeting-Jubilee Room-to follow immediately
Table Tennis Club (Every Wednesday)-Parish Hall-8/9.00-10pm
6th Thursday All-Sorts Community Choir (Every Thursday)-Methodist Church-7.30-9.30pm
7th Friday  
8th Saturday Brent Knoll Bazaar and Farmer’s Market, Parish Hall-10am-Noon
St Mary’s Handbell Ringers practice (Every Sat)-Ivy Hall-9.30am
9th Sunday  
10th Monday Classical Music Circle-Ball Copse Hall-7.00pm
Meet & Eat-Nuttall Room-12.30pm
New Fitness Class-Berrow Village Hall-1.30-2.30pm
Whist Drive-Ivy Hall-7.00pm
Parish Hall Committee meeting-Jubilee Room-7.45pm
Short Mat Bowls (Every Monday)-Parish Hall-2.00pm
11th Tuesday Toddlers (Every Tuesday)-Methodist Schoolroom-10.30-12 noon
12th Wednesday SORT IT+ Recycling & Rubbish-Your House-Early!!
Women’s Institute – ‘Galápagos Islands”-Parish Hall-2.30pm
Table Tennis Club (Every Wednesday)-Parish Hall-8/9.00-10pm
13th Thursday  
14th Friday Valentine’s Dinner-Woodlands-7.00pm
15th Saturday Deadline for March Brent Knoll News-12.00 noon
Soup Lunch-Parish Hall-12.00-1.30pm
St Mary’s Handbell Ringers practice (Every Sat)-Ivy Hall-9.30am
16th Sunday ‘For those we have loved’-St Michael’s Church-6.30pm
17th Monday Classical Music Circle-Ball Copse Hall-7.00pm
WI Craft Group-Methodist Schoolroom-2.30pm
Alzheimer & Dementia Carers Group-Brentcombe House-4.00pm
Short Mat Bowls (Every Monday)-Parish Hall-2.00pm
18th Tuesday No Toddlers (Half Term)
19th Wednesday SORT IT+ Recycling & Green Waste -Your House-Early!!
Good Companions “Cystic Fibrosis”-Parish Hall-2.30pm
Table Tennis Club (Every Wednesday)-Parish Hall-8/9.00-10pm
20th Thursday COM-FOR-TEA - Comfort Group-Contact Dot-2.00pm
21st Friday  
22nd Saturday

Pancakes by Royal British Legion-Parish Hall-11.00-2.00pm
St Mary’s Handbell Ringers practice (Every Sat)-Ivy Hall-9.30am

23rd Sunday  
24th Monday Classical Music Circle-Ball Copse Hall-7.00pm
Short Mat Bowls (Every Monday)-Parish Hall-2.00pm
25th Tuesday Live Ballet-Ritz Cinema-7.15pm
Toddlers (Every Tuesday)-Methodist Schoolroom-10.30-12 noon
26th Wednesday SORT IT+ Recycling & Rubbish-Your House-Early!!
Table Tennis Club (Every Wednesday)-Parish Hall-8/9.00-10pm
27th Thursday Bereaved Friends Group-87, Brent Street-2.30pm
Women’s Society – Quiz-135, Brent Street-8.00pm
28th Friday Mobile Library [Friday]-Village Shop-9.20-10.05am
29th Saturday The Really BAD Show-Parish Hall-7.00pm
St Mary’s Handbell Ringers practice (Every Sat)-Ivy Hall-9.30am

 


Website designed by Decision Power © 2012